Buy CellPhones, Parts & Accessories

Hot gigabit fiber sfp port media converter 4G3E ethernet fiber switch FTTH

Home › Communication Equipments › Fiber Optic EquipmentsHot gigabit fiber ..


100.0 star rating
100.0 of 100



Model Number
BLY-SFP4G3E1000M
Brand Name
BLIY
Fiber port
4 SFP F-Ports
Electrical port
3 RJ-45 E-Port
Transmission distance
Depend on the SFP module applied
Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
Power supply
DC:5V/2A;AC:100V-240V(50-60Hz)
Color
Black
ODM&OEM
Supportive
Dimension
160*84*26mm
Warranty
1 year


27 Jul 2017
The product is great and arrived fast, I recommend!

- Anonymous
26 Jul 2017
good service

- B**a M.
24 Jul 2017
Nice

- A****y A.
21 Jul 2017
Perfect

- Anonymous Buyer
16 Jul 2017
parabens

- S****o L.
06 Jul 2017
Nice

- D*****y P.
27 Jun 2017
Packaged well in not yet tried

- A****i E.
27 Jun 2017
Otimo, product all ok!

- L*****o E.
12 Jun 2017
Ok

- C*****n B.
09 Jun 2017
Excellent

- R*****o S.
01 Jun 2017
ok

- I****s R.
31 May 2017
Thank you

- R*****o S.
29 May 2017
Great

- R*****o S.
12 May 2017
Good

- R*****o S.
18 Apr 2017
Great product, fast shipping! I recommend! Optics tested with sfp gigalink DMC-G01LC dlink GL-OT-SG06SC1 and converter. it worked immediately. not tested at all 4 optical port. by poked sfp without power off-line up right away.

- E*****y T.
12 Apr 2017
Nice

- A**** S
21 Mar 2017
Everything is OK... very efficient. grade 10! Attentive and very helpful seller.

- A*** B
17 Mar 2017
All perfectly. Everything is working ! The seller packed well. I advise.

- Anonymous Shopper
13 Mar 2017
Excellent

- Anonymous

Hot gigabit fiber sfp port media converter 4G3E ethernet fiber switch FTTHUSD 41.00/piece
4 port SFP fiber optic media converter 2G2E 20km sfp fiber to 2 rj45 UTP commercial desktop ethernet optical fiber switch FTTHUSD 29.50/piece
2 sfp slot fiber optical gigabit switch sfp to 4 rj45 UTP ports ethernet media converter SC single mode FTTH GPON terminalUSD 33.50/piece
5 port mini gigabit Ethernet switch 1G4E 1 fiber port to 4 rj45 gigabit fiber switch with super tiny sizeUSD 32.00/piece
best selling fiber media converter 8 SC rj45 and 1 single fiber port 10/100Mbps fast Etherent fiber switch for networkingUSD 32.00/pair
1 pair LC connector gbic module WDM/BIDI SFP 1.25G Cisco compatible 20km mini gbic transceiver module fiber optical sfp moduleUSD 50.00/pair
SFP 8G2E 20km 1000M gigabit 8 sfp fiber to 2 RJ45 UTP ethernet port fiber optic media converter layer 2 ethernet fiber switcherUSD 63.00/piece
Desktop 8 port poe switch 1 fiber port poe switch power over Ethernet network switchUSD 92.00/piece
 
Hot gigabit fiber sfp port media converter 4G3E ethernet fiber switch FTTH
Please note:
1. Please leave us a message with your order about which power adapter you need. We have UK, US, AU, EU, BR standards for you to choose! Or you can contact us by  clicking here
2. If you prefer other shipping methods, welcome to contact us by   clicking here.
The BLY-SFP2G16EP is a  10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Fiber POE Switch . It has 3
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and 4 1.25Gbps SFP fiber ports. It extends the transmission distance
of a network from  100m to120km  via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as
isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.




Standards
  IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  IEEE802.3x Flow control
  IEEE802.1p QoS 
  IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  IEEE802.1q VLAN

Ethernet port
Connector: RJ45
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Distance: 100m
UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber port
Connector: SFP slot
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance: 550m~100km
Processing Type
Store and Forward
MAC Table Size
1K
Buffer Space:
1Mbit
Power Comsumption
1.8-5W
          Back bandwidth
14G
Input Voltage
AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
Working Voltage
5V
Connector
DC socket
Storage Temperature
-20~75℃
Operating Temperature
10~90℃
Relative Humidity:
10-95% ( no condensation)
Dimension
160×284×26mm
Weight
0.3kg
Color
Metal, Black
 
 

123456789-10-11

Shipping CompanyShipping CostEstimated Delivery Time
DHL3 - 7 days
UPS Expedited3 - 7 days
EMS5 - 14 days
Post Air MailFree Shipping15 - 45 days
Return PolicyIf the product you receive is not as described or low quality, the seller promises that you may return it before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe) and receive a full refund. The return shipping fee will be paid by you. Or, you can choose to keep the product and agree the refund amount directly with the seller.

N.B.: If the seller provides the "Longer Protection" service on this product, you may ask for refund up to 15 days after order completion.
Seller ServiceOn-time DeliveryIf you do not receive your purchase within 60 days, you can ask for a full refund before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe).


Best Selling Fiber Optic Equipments Products